AAA Office Cleaning
PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website aaaofficecleaning.com.au or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and feel free to contact us if you have any queries.
Personal information could include name, contact details, reviews (submitted by email or through one of our online forms), and anything else that could be considered personal information under law.
Providing personal information to us indicates that you have accessed this Privacy Policy, have read it, and have accepted it.
You do not need to provide us with your personal information however we will not be able to provide a fixed quote without some personal details such as a contact and address.
If we receive your personal information from a third party, we will protect it as set out in our Privacy Policy. We may use the personal information to contact you, for record keeping, and marketing.
We may disclose personal information for the purpose of providing our services to you, and as required by law.
If we were to disclose your information to a third party for this purpose, the third party will be requested to follow this Privacy Policy.
You may request this information in some circumstances as determined by the Australian Privacy Act. A fee may be requested for the administration and provision of this information. We may refuse to provide the information in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
If you feel there has been a breach in privacy according the Australian Privacy Act and would like to make a formal complaint, please contact us at the email address below.
If you believe that any of our records are out of date, incorrect, incomplete, or otherwise, please contact us immediately by email. We will strive to respond in a reasonable time and will endeavor to correct any personal information as necessary.
To remove your personal information from our system or opt-out of further communications, once again please let us know at the contact below.
We are committed to storing your personal information safely and securely.
For any queries or to notify us, please contact:
AAA Office Cleaning
Phone: 1300 804 894
Contact: https://aaaofficecleaning.com.au/contact/

 

Additional information about using our site:

We strive to provide valuable, accurate, and up-to-date information on our site as a guide for general information purposes only on the subject of commercial cleaning, but we cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information.
Photos and video content on this site are merely for general educational purposes only and are not necessarily an example of our own workmanship.
Video spokespersons or images used in videos may be professional paid presenters or models or stock images – not necessarily part of our in-house team.
Reviews submitted in writing to AAA Office Cleaning via email or through one of our online forms could be used on this website or in other marketing without signed approval. If you would like to remove your review, please get in touch through the contact form on this site.
We guarantee the quality of our work but only to the extent considered ‘reasonable’ by law and as per the agreement between the ‘client’ and an AAA Office Cleaning representative before commencement of work.
Where information has been sourced from other sites we have received written authorization and or make acknowledgement of the site sourced.
We will not be liable for any loss or damage through the use of our site.
The inclusion of links does not imply endorsement of the views expressed therein.
All quotes are valid for 90 days only and are based on the recommended/requested frequency.

 

What other personal data we may collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.